Use LEFT and RIGHT arrow keys to navigate between flashcards;
Use UP and DOWN arrow keys to flip the card;
H to show hint;
A reads text to speech;
101 Cards in this Set
- Front
- Back
|
Saftkugler Glomeris marginata Arthropoda: Myriapoda: Diplopoda Glomeridae |
|
|
Bandfüsser Polydesmus sp. Arthropoda: Myriapoda: Diplopoda Polydesmidae |
|
|
Schnurfüsser Tachypodoiulus niger Arthropoda: Myriapoda: Diplopoda Julidae |
|
|
Springschwanz Tomocerus vulgaris Arthropoda: Insecta: Collembola Tomoceridae |
|
|
Gefleckte Schnirkelschnecke Arianta arbustorum Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Helicidae |
|
|
Hain-Bänderschnecke Cepaea nemoralis Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Helicidae |
|
|
Garten-Bänderschnecke Cepea hortensis Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Helicidae |
|
|
Weinbergschnecke Helix pomatia Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Helicidae |
|
|
Riemenschnecke Helicodonta obvoluta Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Helicodontidae |
|
|
Spitzschlammschnecke Lymnaea stagnalis Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Lymnaeidae |
|
|
Gefleckte Schüsselschnecke Discus rotundatus Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Patulidae |
|
|
Flussmützenschnecke Ancylus fluviatilis Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Ancylidae |
|
|
Posthornschnecke Planorbarius corneus Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Planorbidae |
|
|
Holzboch Ixodes ricinus Arthropoda: Chelicerata: Acari Ixodidae |
|
|
Bodentrichterspinne Coelotes sp. Arthropoda: Chelicerata: Araneae Agelenidae |
|
|
Gartenkreuzspinne Araneus diadematus Arthropoda: Chelicerata: Araneae Araneidae |
|
|
Wespenspinne Argiope bruennichi Arthropoda: Chelicerata: Araneae Araneidae |
|
|
Wolfsspinne Pardosa cf. lugubris Arthropoda: Chelicerata: Araneae Lycosidae |
|
|
Lichtspinne Pisaura mirabilis Arthropoda: Chelicerata: Araneae Pisauridae |
|
|
Veränderliche Krabbenspinne Misumena vatia Arthropoda: Chelicerata: Araneae Thomisidae |
|
|
Bachflohkrebs Gammarus pulex Arthropoda: Crustaceae: Amphipoda Gammaridae |
|
|
Signalkrebs Pacifastacus leniusculus Arthropoda: Crustaceae: Decapoda Astacidae |
|
|
Rollassel Arthropoda: Crustaceae: Isopoda Armadillidiidae |
|
|
Wasserassel Asellus aquaticus Arthropoda: Crustaceae: Isopoda Asellidae |
|
|
Mauerassel Oniscus asellus Arthropoda: Crustaceae: Isopoda Oniscidae |
|
|
Kellerassel Pocellio scaber Arthropoda: Crustaceae: Isopoda Porcellionidae |
|
|
Felsenspringer cf Dilta hibernica Arthropoda: Insecta: Archaeognatha Machilidae |
|
|
Gemeiner Grashüpfer Chorthippus parallelus Arthropoda: Insecta: Caelifera Acrididae |
|
|
Heidegrashüpfer Stenobothrus lineatus Arthropoda: Insecta: Caelifera Acrididae |
|
|
Wiesenschaumzikade Philaenus spumarius Arthropoda: Insecta: Auchenorrhnycha Aphrophoridae |
|
|
Blutzikade Cercopis vulnerata Arthropoda: Insecta: Auchenorrhnycha Cercopidae |
|
|
Roter Weichkäfer Rhagonycha fulva Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Cantharidae |
|
|
Gelbbrandkäfer Dytiscus marginalis Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Dytiscidae |
|
|
Furchenschwimmer Acilius sulcatus Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Dytiscidae |
|
|
Asiatischer Marienkäfer Harmonia axyridis Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Coccinellidae |
|
|
Siebenpunkt Coccinella septempunctata Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Coccinellidae |
|
|
Blauvioletter Laufkäfer Carabus problematicus Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Carabidae |
|
|
Goldschmied Carabus auratus Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Carabidae |
|
|
Gefleckter Schmalbock Strangalia maculata Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Cerambycidae |
|
|
Feld-Sandlaufkäfer Cicindela campestris Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Cicindelidae |
|
|
Schnellkäfer Agriotes sp. Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Elateridae |
|
|
Scheinbockkäfer Oedemera sp. Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Oedemeridae |
|
|
Feuerkäfer Pyrochroa coccinea Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Pyrochroidae |
|
|
Feldmaikäfer Melolontha melolontha Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Scarabaeidae |
|
|
Gartenlaubkäfer Phyllopertha horticula Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Scarabaeidae |
|
|
Schwarzer Moderkäfer Ocypus olens Arthropoda: Insecta: Coleoptera Staphylinidae |
|
|
Gemeiner Ohrwurm Forficula auricularia Arthropoda: Insecta: Dermaptera Forficulidae |
|
|
Doppelschwanz Campodae staphylinus Arthropoda: Insecta: Diplura Campodeidae |
|
|
Büschelmückenlarve Chaoborus sp. Arthropoda: Insecta: Diptera Chaoboridae |
|
|
Dickkopffliege Sicus ferrugineus Arthropoda: Insecta: Diptera Conopidae |
|
|
Graue Fleischfliege Sarcophaga carnaria Arthropoda: Insecta: Diptera Sarcophagidae |
|
|
Hainschwebfliege Episyrphus balteatus Arthropoda: Insecta: Diptera Syrphidae |
|
|
Mistbiene Eristalis tenax Arthropoda: Insecta: Diptera Syrphidae |
|
|
Riesenschnake Tipula maxima Arthropoda: Insecta: Diptera Tipulidae |
|
|
Kurzflüglige Schwerschrecke Conocephalus dorsalis Arthropoda: Insecta: Ensifera Conocephalidae |
|
|
Grünes Heupferd Tettigonia viridissima Arthropoda: Insecta: Ensifera Tettigoniidae |
|
|
Roesels Beißschrecke Metrioptera roeselii Arthropoda: Insecta: Ensifera Tettigoniidae |
|
|
Gemeine Stauchschrecke Pholidoptera griseoaptera Arthropoda: Insecta: Ensifera Tettigoniidae |
|
|
Gemeine Sichelschrecke Arthropoda: Insecta: Ensifera Tettigoniidae |
|
|
Eintagsfliege Cloeon dipterum Arthropoda: Insecta: Ephemeroptera Baetidae |
|
|
Eintagsfliege Ephemera danica Arthropoda: Insecta: Ephemeroptera Baetidae |
|
|
Eintagsfliege Ecdyonurus cf. venosus Arthropoda: Insecta: Ephemeroptera Heptageniidae |
|
|
Wasserläufer Gerris sp. Arthropoda: Insecta: Heteroptera Gerridae |
|
|
Gemeiner Rückenschwimmer Notonecta glauca Arthropoda: Insecta: Heteroptera Notonectidae |
|
|
Rotbeinige Baumwanze Pentatoma rufipens Arthropoda: Insecta: Heteroptera Pentatomidae |
|
|
Grüne Stinkwanze Palomena prasina Arthropoda: Insecta: Heteroptera Pentatomidae |
|
|
Feuerwanze Pyrrhocoris apterus Arthropoda: Insecta: Heteroptera Pyrrhocoridae |
|
|
Westliche Honigbiene Apis mellifera Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera Apidae |
|
|
Steinhummel Bombus lapidarius Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera Apidae |
|
|
Dunkle Erdhummel Bombus terrestris Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera Apidae |
|
|
Ackerhummel Bombus pascuorum Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera Apidae |
|
|
Gemeine Wollbiene Anthidium manicatum Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera Megachilidae |
|
|
Gemeine Wespe Vespula vulgaris Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera Vespidae |
|
|
Deutsche Wespe Vespula germanica Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera Vespidae |
|
|
Jakobskrautbär Tyria jacobaeae Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Arctiidae |
|
|
Großes Ochsenauge Maniola jurtina Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Nymphalidae |
|
|
Brauner Waldvogel Aphantopus hyperanthus Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Nymphalidae |
|
|
Tagpfauenauge Inachis io Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Nymphalidae |
|
|
Kaisermantel Argynnis paphia Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Nymphalidae |
|
|
Waldbrettspiel Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Nymphalidae |
|
|
Kleines Wiesenvögelchen Coenonympha pamphilus Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Nymphalidae |
|
|
Großer Kohlweißling Pieris brassicae Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Pieridae |
|
|
Kleiner Kohlweißling Pieris rapae Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Pieridae |
|
|
Rapsweißling Pieris napi Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Pieridae |
|
|
Graszünsler Crambus spp. Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Crambidae |
|
|
Skorpionsfliege Panorpa communis Arthropoda: Insecta: Lepidoptera Panorpidae |
|
|
Schlammfliege Sialis lutaria Arthropoda: Insecta: Megaloptera Sialidae |
|
|
Gemeine Florfliege Chrysoperla carnea Arthropoda: Insecta: Neuroptera Chrysopidae |
|
|
Blaugrüne Mosaikjungfer Aeshna cyanea Arthropoda: Insecta: Odonata Aeshnidae |
|
|
Blauflügel-Prachtlibelle Calopteryx virgo Arthropoda: Insecta: Odonata Calopterygidae |
|
|
Große Pechlibelle Ischnura elegans Arthropoda: Insecta: Odonata Coenagrionidae |
|
|
Hufeisen-Azurjungfer Coenagrion puella Arthropoda: Insecta: Odonata Coenagrionidae |
|
|
Frühe Adonislibelle Pyrrhosoma nymphula Arthropoda: Insecta: Odonata Coenagrionidae |
|
|
Vierfleck Libellula quadrimaculata Arthropoda: Insecta: Odonata Libellulidae |
|
|
Gartenläufer Cryptops hortensis Arthropoda: Myriapoda: Chilopoda Cryptopidae |
|
|
Erdläufer Haplophilus subterraneus Arthropoda: Myriapoda: Chilopoda Himantariidae |
|
|
Steinläufer Lithobius sp. Arthropoda: Myriapoda: Chilopoda Lithobiidae |
|
|
Rote Wegschnecke Arion rufus Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Arionidae |
|
|
Schließmundschnecke Balea biplicata Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Clausiliidae |
|
|
Tigerschnegel Limax maximus Mollusca: Gastropoda: Pulmonata Limacidae |
|
|
Bachplanarie Dugesia gonocephala Plathelminthes: Turbellaria: Dugesiidae |